¶ 2 Hence, we reverse the judgment of the court of appeals with respect to mother,
[…] (internal quotation marks omitted)).
¶ 18 Although the statute, by its words, does not limit the right to intervene, the parents argue that placement within the section entitled "Dispositional Hearing" supports a reading of subsection (5)(a) as a temporal restriction on the full participation of foster parents to the dispositional hearing. The General Assembly uses section headings "only for the purpose of convenience, orderly arrangement, and information." § 2-5-113(4), C.R.S. (2012). It has instructed that "no implication or presumption of a legislative construction is to be drawn therefrom." Id. Accordingly, subsection (5)(a)'s placement in the "Dispositional Hearing" section does not compel us to adopt the parents' construction.
¶ 19 More significantly, the parents' construction of subsection (5)(a) creates an untenable result in expedited placement proceedings.